Data protection

 

We only collect, process and use personal data in accordance with the requirements of the Austrian Data Protection Act. The following information explains which data is recorded during your visit to the website and how it is used. Furthermore, data subjects are informed about their rights by means of this data protection declaration.

1. Responsible under data protection law:

Daniela Trinkl (draftsman)

Kreuzgasse 33/3

1180 Vienna

Austria

Tel .: +43 69910408424

E-mail: 

daniela.trinkl@outlook.de

Website: 

www.danielatrinkl.com

As the controller, we have implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection possible for personal data processed via this website. However, Internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

2. Data processing purposes:
 

2.1. Collection of general data and information
 

The subscriber's website collects a series of general data and information each time the website is accessed by a data subject or an automated system. These general data and information are stored in the server's log files. The (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrer), (4) the sub-websites that are accessed via an accessing system on our website can be controlled, (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information that serve to avert danger in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using these general data and information, the Zeicnerin does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) correctly deliver the content of our website, (2) optimize the content of our website and the advertising for it, (3) ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website and ( 4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber attack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated statistically by the subscriber on the one hand and also with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data in the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.
 

2.2. Subscription to our newsletter

On this website, users are given the opportunity to subscribe to the company's newsletter. Which personal data is transmitted to the person responsible for processing when the newsletter is ordered results from the input mask used for this purpose.

The illustrator informs her customers and business partners at regular intervals by means of a newsletter about company offers. Our company's newsletter can only be received by the person concerned if (1) the person concerned has a valid e-mail address and (2) the person concerned registers to receive the newsletter. The person concerned must manually add the addition when registering for the newsletter  "I have read and understood the privacy policy and I agree to it" confirm. Without this confirmation, the newsletter cannot be subscribed to.

When registering for the newsletter, we also save the IP address assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) of the computer system used by the person concerned at the time of registration, as well as the date and time of registration. The collection of this data is necessary in order to be able to trace the (possible) misuse of the e-mail address of a data subject at a later point in time and therefore serves the legal protection of the person responsible for the processing.

The personal data collected when registering for the newsletter will only be used to send our newsletter. Furthermore, subscribers to the newsletter could be informed by e-mail if this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or a relevant registration, as this could be the case in the case of changes to the newsletter offer or changes in the technical conditions. The personal data collected as part of the newsletter service will not be passed on to third parties. The data subject can cancel the subscription to our newsletter at any time. The consent to the storage of personal data that the person concerned has given us for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter for the purpose of withdrawing consent. It is also possible to unsubscribe from the newsletter dispatch directly on the website of the person responsible for processing at any time or to inform the person responsible for processing of this in another way.

 

2.3. Newsletter tracking

The draftsman's newsletters contain so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic that is embedded in e-mails that are sent in HTML format to enable log file recording and log file analysis. This enables a statistical evaluation of the success or failure of online marketing campaigns to be carried out. Based on the embedded tracking pixel, the draftsman can recognize whether and when an e-mail was opened by a data subject and which links in the e-mail were called up by the data subject.

Such personal data collected via the tracking pixels contained in the newsletters are stored and evaluated by the person responsible for processing in order to optimize the newsletter dispatch and to better adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the person concerned. These personal data will not be passed on to third parties. Affected persons are entitled to revoke the relevant separate declaration of consent at any time. After a revocation, this personal data will be deleted by the person responsible for processing. The subscriber indicates that she has unsubscribed from receiving the newsletter  automatically as a revocation.

2.4.
  Contact option via the website
 

Due to legal regulations, the subscriber's website contains information that enables quick electronic contact with our company and direct communication with us, which also includes a general address for so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If a data subject contacts the person responsible for processing by email or a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the data subject will be automatically saved. Such personal data transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the person responsible for processing are stored for the purposes of processing or contacting the data subject. This personal data is not passed on to third parties.

2.5. Social media
 

2.5.1. Facebook
 

The person responsible for the processing has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is a social meeting place operated on the Internet, an online community that usually enables users to communicate with one another and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences or enables the Internet community to provide personal or company-related information. Among other things, Facebook enables users of the social network to create private profiles, upload photos and network via friend requests.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If a data subject lives outside the USA or Canada, the person responsible for processing personal data is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is accessed, which is operated by the person responsible for processing and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically activated by the respective Facebook Component causes a representation of the corresponding Facebook component to be downloaded from Facebook. A complete overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE  can be retrieved. As part of this technical process, Facebook receives knowledge of which specific subpage of our website is visited by the person concerned.

If the person concerned is logged into Facebook at the same time, Facebook recognizes with each visit to our website by the person concerned and for the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific subpage of our website the person concerned is visiting. This information is collected by the Facebook component and assigned to the respective Facebook account of the person concerned by Facebook. If the person concerned activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the “Like” button, or if the person concerned makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the person concerned’s personal Facebook user account and saves this personal data .

Facebook always receives information via the Facebook component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is logged into Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the person concerned clicks on the Facebook component or not. If the data subject does not want this information to be transmitted to Facebook, they can prevent the transmission by logging out of their Facebook account before calling up our website.

The data policy published by Facebook, which is available under  https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/  is available, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains which setting options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different applications are available that make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook. Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transmission to Facebook.

 

2.5.2. Instagram
 

The controller has integrated components of the Instagram service on this website. Instagram is a service that qualifies as an audiovisual platform and enables users to share photos and videos and also to disseminate such data in other social networks.

The operating company for Instagram's services is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is called up, which is operated by the person responsible for processing and on which an Instagram component (Insta button) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically replaced by the respective Instagram component causes a representation of the corresponding component to be downloaded from Instagram. As part of this technical process, Instagram receives information about which specific subpage of our website is visited by the person concerned.

If the person concerned is logged in to Instagram at the same time, Instagram recognizes which specific sub-page the person concerned is visiting with each visit to our website by the person concerned and for the entire duration of their stay on our website. This information is collected by the Instagram component and assigned to the respective Instagram account of the person concerned by Instagram. If the person concerned clicks one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transferred are assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the person concerned and stored and processed by Instagram.

Instagram always receives information via the Instagram component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is logged in to Instagram at the same time as accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the person concerned clicks on the Instagram component or not. If the data subject does not want this information to be transmitted to Instagram, they can prevent the transmission by logging out of their Instagram account before visiting our website.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Instagram can be found at  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388  and  https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/  can be retrieved.
 

3. Legal basis for data processing

On the website, data is processed exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003).

The data processing (web shop, product reviews, booking tool and user account) takes place on the basis of Art 6 (1) lit.b) (purposes of contract fulfillment) GDPR.

If analysis tools are used, the data will be used on the basis of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f) (legitimate interest) GDPR. The legitimate interest in the use of data is improving the website and measuring the success of online advertising.

The use of IT data security measures is also based on Art 6 Para. 1 lit f) (legitimate interest) GDPR. The legitimate interest in the use of data is to secure one's own IT systems.

Social media plugins are only used with consent. The legal basis is therefore Art. 6 Para. 1 lit a) GDPR. The consent must be given each time the website is accessed.

4. Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority

5. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data
 

The person responsible for the processing processes and stores personal data of the data subject only for the period of time that is necessary to achieve the storage purpose or if this is specified by the European directives and regulations or another legislator in laws or regulations, which the person responsible for the processing is subject to, was provided.

If the storage purpose no longer applies or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and ordinances or another responsible legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.
 

6. Statutory or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data; Necessity for the conclusion of the contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of non-provision
 

We explain to you that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information on the contractual partner). In order to conclude a contract, it may sometimes be necessary for a data subject to provide us with personal data that we subsequently have to process. For example, the data subject is obliged to provide us with personal data when our company concludes a contract with them. Failure to provide personal data would mean that the contract could not be concluded with the person concerned. Before the person concerned provides personal data, the person concerned must contact one of our employees. Our employee explains to the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have.